The Limits of Control (Jarmusch, 2009)Ħ3. The Wind That Shakes the Barley (Loach, 2006)ĥ9. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Gondry, 2004)ĥ7. No Country for Old Men (Coen Brothers, 2007)Ĥ7. The Man Without a Past (Kaurismäki, 2002)Ĥ1. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter… and Spring (Kim, 2003)ģ3. Flags of Our Fathers/ Letters from Iwo Jima (Eastwood, 2006)Ģ9. Syndromes and a Century (Weereasethakul, 2006)Ģ2. Artificial Intelligence (Spielberg, 2001)ġ9. The Triplets of Belleville (Chomet, 2003)ġ6. See also: Honorable Mention, Other Worthwhile Films, The Worst of the Decadeġ3. Posted by Tim Brayton Posted on Feb - 17 - 2010 0 Commentsįor the posts expanding on these choices:
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. ArchivesCategories |